Calendars

December 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
  • Wrestling: MS vs. Fairfield, Keokuk, Washington (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Notre Dame (Away)
  • Board Work Session
3
  • Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Ottumwa (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls JV vs. Davis County High School (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys JV vs. Ottumwa (Away)
  • MS 7/8 Music Concert (Mr Byrne class)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Davis County High School (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Ottumwa (Away)
4
  • Early Dismissal 1:45
5
  • Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Mount Pleasant (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Mount Pleasant (Home)
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. Quincy (Home)
6
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. Independence, St. Thomas Academy, Crestwood, Ankeny, Belle Plaine, New Hampton, Simley, Fort Dodge, Iowa City West, Des Moines Lincoln, Waterloo East, Des Moines Roosevelt, Dubuque Hempstead, Prairie, Xavier, South Tama County, Lisbon, Carlisle, Osage Green Devils, Fennimore, Maquoketa, Solon High School, Alburnett, Algona, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Creek Amana, Pleasant Valley, Marian Catholic, Linn-Mar, Christian Brothers, North Fayette Valley, Notre Dame, Smithville (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Mount Pleasant (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Mount Pleasant (Away)
  • Wrestling: JV vs. Wapello, Burlington, Camanche, Cardinal, Columbus Junction, Davenport West, Durant High School, Fairfield, Highland, Keokuk, Louisa-Muscatine, Mediapolis, Mount Pleasant, Wilton (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys JV vs. Mount Pleasant (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls JV vs. Mount Pleasant (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Mount Pleasant (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mount Pleasant (Home)
7
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. Independence, Crestwood, Ankeny, New Hampton, St. Thomas Academy, Dubuque Senior, Simley, Fort Dodge, Iowa City West, Des Moines Lincoln, Waterloo East, Des Moines Roosevelt, Dubuque Hempstead, Prairie, Xavier, South Tama County, Lisbon, Carlisle, Osage Green Devils, Fennimore, Maquoketa, Solon High School, Alburnett, Algona, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Creek Amana, Pleasant Valley, Marian Catholic, Linn-Mar, Christian Brothers, North Fayette Valley, Notre Dame, Smithville (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Centerville (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys JV vs. Centerville (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Centerville (Home)
8
9
  • Toast, Applesauce, Juice, Milk Turkey & Gravy, Bread & Butter, Mashed Potatoes, Strawberries, Milk
  • Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Keokuk (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Keokuk (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Keokuk (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Keokuk (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys JV vs. Keokuk (Home)
10
  • Cereal, Cheese Stick, Mixed Fruit, Juice, Milk Pork Fritter, Bun, Fries, Mandarin Oranges, Milk
  • Wrestling: MS vs. Burlington, Fairfield (Away)
  • Richardson PTO Meeting
  • Basketball: Boys JV vs. West Hancock (Away)
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. Wapello">Multiple Schools (Home)
  • MS Cantabile & 4/5 Concert (Mr. Byrne class)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. West Hancock (Away)
11
  • Sausage Breakfast Pizza, Raisins, Juice, Milk Taco, Refried Beans w/ Cheese, Peaches, Milk
  • Early Dismissal 1:45
12
  • Cereal, Crackers, Pineapple, Juice, Milk Chicken Teriyaki, Dinner Roll, Broccoli, Applesauce, Milk
  • Health Fair
  • Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Fairfield (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Fairfield (Away)
13
  • Egg Pattie, Biscuit, Mandarin Oranges, Juice, Milk French Bread Pizza, Carrots, Mixed Fruit, Scoobie Crackers, Milk
  • Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Fairfield (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Fairfield (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys JV vs. Fairfield (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls JV vs. Fairfield (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Fairfield (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Fairfield (Away)
14
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. Liberty (Wentzville), Central (New Madrid County), Centralia, Cleveland NJROTC, Dexter, Festus, Fort Zumwalt East, Fulton, Hannibal School District #60, Hillsboro, Kirksville, Mexico, Pattonville, Principia, Ritenour, Saint Charles, Sullivan, Wright City (Away)
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. Liberty (Wentzville), Kirksville, Hannibal School District #60, Fulton, Central (New Madrid County), Centralia, Cleveland NJROTC, Dexter, Festus, Fort Zumwalt East, Hillsboro, Mexico, Pattonville, Principia, Ritenour, Saint Charles, Warrenton, Wright City, Sullivan (Away)
  • Wrestling: JV vs. Keokuk, Burlington, Fairfield, Galesburg (H.S.), Illini West, Mediapolis, Mid-Prairie, Notre Dame, Quincy Notre Dame, Quincy Senior, Van Buren County, Wapello, Washington, West Hancock (Away)
15
16
  • Cereal, Cheese Stick, Mandarin Oranges, Juice, Milk Meatball Sub, Bun, Corn, Pears, Milk
  • Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Ottumwa (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Ottumwa (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys JV (Time Changed) vs. Danville (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Danville (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Danville (Away)
  • School Board Meeting
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Danville (Away)
17
  • Bacon Breakfast Pizza, Peaches, Juice, Milk Pulled Pork, Bun, Baked Beans, Mixed Fruit, Milk
  • Wrestling: MS vs. Evans Middle, Hannibal School District #60, Keokuk (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. West Hancock (Home)
18
  • Cereal, Crackers, Pineapple, Juice, Milk Goulash, Romaine/Spinach Salad, Strawberries, Milk
  • Early Dismissal 1:45
19
  • Muffin, Pears, Juice, Milk Egg Pattie/ Cheese, Bun, Mixed Vegetables, Mandarin Oranges, Milk
  • Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Burlington (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Burlington (Away)
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. Mount Pleasant, West Hancock (Home)
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. Mount PleasantWest Hancock">Multiple Schools (Home)
20
  • Cereal, Cheese Stick, Applesauce, Juice, Milk Chicken Nuggets, Bosco Stick, Sweet Potato Fries, Apple Slices, Jolly Sidekick, Milk
  • Basketball: Girls JV vs. Keokuk (Away)
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. Clear Creek AmanaDubuque HempsteadIllini WestKennedyKeokukLiberty (Wentzville)Louisa-MuscatineMediapolisMuscatineNew LondonNotre DameSolon High SchoolVan Buren CountyWashington">Multiple Schools (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Keokuk (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Keokuk (Away)
21
  • Basketball: Girls Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Illini West (Away)
  • Wrestling: Varsity vs. Clear Creek AmanaDubuque HempsteadIllini WestKennedyKeokukLiberty (Wentzville)Louisa-MuscatineMediapolisMuscatineNew LondonNotre DameSolon High SchoolVan Buren CountyWashington">Multiple Schools (Home)
22
23
  • No School - Winter Break
  • Basketball: Girls JV vs. Notre Dame (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys JV (Time Changed) vs. Notre Dame (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Notre Dame (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Notre Dame (Home)
24
  • No School - Winter Break
25
  • No School - Winter Break
26
  • No School - Winter Break
27
  • No School - Winter Break
28
  • No School - Winter Break
29
  • No School - Winter Break
30
  • No School - Winter Break
31
  • No School - Winter Break