High School
Calendar

December 2020

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
3
4
  • Cereal, Pears, Milk Mac & Cheese, Romaine/Spinach Salad, Straw/Kiwi Sidekick, Milk
  • Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Away vs. Independence, Alburnett, Algona, Davenport Assumption, Carlisle, Christian Brothers, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Creek Amana, Crestwood, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines Roosevelt, Dubuque Hempstead, Dubuque Senior, Fennimore, Fort Madison, Harrisburg, Lisbon, Maquoketa, Marian Catholic, Milton, New Hampton, North Fayette Valley, Northfield, Notre Dame, Osage Green Devils, Pleasant Valley, Cedar Rapids Prairie, Smithville, Solon, South Tama County, Union, Waterloo East, Xavier (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs Mount Pleasant (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls Freshman Game vs Mount Pleasant (Home)
  • Wrestling: JV ? Tournament vs Away vs. Wapello, Burlington, Camanche, Cardinal, Columbus, Davenport West, Durant High School, Fairfield, Fort Madison, Highland, Keokuk, Louisa-Muscatine, Mediapolis, Wilton (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Mount Pleasant (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Mount Pleasant (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Mount Pleasant (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Mount Pleasant (Home)
5
  • Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Away vs. Independence, Alburnett, Algona, Davenport Assumption, Carlisle, Christian Brothers, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Creek Amana, Crestwood, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines Roosevelt, Dubuque Hempstead, Dubuque Senior, Fennimore, Fort Madison, Harrisburg, Lisbon, Maquoketa, Marian Catholic, Milton, New Hampton, North Fayette Valley, Northfield, Notre Dame, Osage Green Devils, Pleasant Valley, Cedar Rapids Prairie, Smithville, Solon, South Tama County, Union, Waterloo East, Xavier (Away)
6
7
  • Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs Keokuk (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Keokuk (Home)
8
  • Cereal, Pineapple, Milk Popcorn Chicken, Mozzarella Sticks, Green Beans, Mixed Fruit, Milk
  • Wrestling: Varsity Triangular vs Away vs. Mediapolis, Fort Madison, Wapello (Away)
9
  • Sausage Breakfast Pizza, Juice, Milk Burrito, Corn, Blueberries, Milk
10
  • Cereal, Mixed Fruit, Milk Chili, Saltine Crackers, Baby Carrots, Apple Slices, Milk
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North Scott (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North Scott (Home)
11
  • Egg Pattie, Biscuit, Juice, Milk Cinnamon Stick, Tater Tots, Orange Slices, Blu/Ras Lem Sidekick, Milk
  • Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs Fairfield (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls Freshman Game vs Fairfield (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Fairfield (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Fairfield (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Fairfield (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Fairfield (Away)
12
  • Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs Clark County High School (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Clark County High School (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Clark County High School (Home)
13
14
  • Cereal, Mixed Fruit, Milk Spaghetti w/ Meat Sauce, Garlic Breadstick, Green Beans, Pears, Milk
  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Mediapolis (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs Centerville (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Mediapolis (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Centerville (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Centerville (Away)
15
  • French Toast Sticks, Juice, Milk Chicken Pattie, Bun, Baked Beans, Applesauce, Milk
16
  • Cereal, Raisins, Milk Mini Corn Dogs, Baby Carrots, Pineapple, Milk
17
  • Pancakes, Juice, Milk Bacon Scramble, Dinner Roll, Tater Tots, Mandarin Oranges, Milk
  • Wrestling: Varsity Meet vs Away vs. Mount Pleasant, Fort Madison, Mid-Prairie (Away)
  • Winter Band Concert
18
  • Cereal, Pears, Milk Chicken Quesadilla, Romaine/Spinach Salad, Hooray Sidekick, Milk
  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Keokuk (Away)
  • Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Clear Creek Amana, Col/WMU, Dubuque Hempstead, Kennedy, Keokuk, Liberty (Wentzville), Louisa-Muscatine, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), Mediapolis, Muscatine, New London, Notre Dame, Solon High School, Van Buren County, Washington (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Keokuk (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Keokuk (Away)
19
  • Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Clear Creek Amana, Col/WMU, Dubuque Hempstead, Kennedy, Keokuk, Liberty (Wentzville), Louisa-Muscatine, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), Mediapolis, Muscatine, New London, Notre Dame, Solon High School, Van Buren County, Washington (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Notre Dame (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Notre Dame (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Notre Dame (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Notre Dame (Away)
20
21
  • Toast, Juice, Milk Taco, Refried Beans w/ Cheese, Peaches, Milk
22
  • Cereal, Mixed Fruit, Milk Pork Fritter, Bun, Green Beans, Mandarin Oranges, Milk
  • Basketball: Girls Freshman Game vs Washington (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs Washington (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Washington (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Washington (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Washington (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Washington (Away)
23
  • Sausage Breakfast Pizza, Juice, Milk Chicken Strips, Fries, Mixed Fruit, Milk
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  • Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Away vs. Independence, Alburnett, Algona, Davenport Assumption, Carlisle, Christian Brothers, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Creek Amana, Crestwood, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines Roosevelt, Dubuque Hempstead, Dubuque Senior, Fennimore, Fort Madison, Harrisburg, Lisbon, Maquoketa, Marian Catholic, Milton, New Hampton, North Fayette Valley, Northfield, Notre Dame, Osage Green Devils, Pleasant Valley, Cedar Rapids Prairie, Smithville, Solon, South Tama County, Union, Waterloo East, Xavier (Away)

    Starts at 2:00 pm at: Independence High School

  • Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs Mount Pleasant (Away)

    Starts at 4:45 pm at: Mount Pleasant High School

  • Basketball: Girls Freshman Game vs Mount Pleasant (Home)

    Starts at 4:45 pm at: Fort Madison High School, Main Gym

  • Wrestling: JV ? Tournament vs Away vs. Wapello, Burlington, Camanche, Cardinal, Columbus, Davenport West, Durant High School, Fairfield, Fort Madison, Highland, Keokuk, Louisa-Muscatine, Mediapolis, Wilton (Away)

    Starts at 5:00 pm at: Wapello High School Baseball/Softball Field

  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Mount Pleasant (Away)

    Starts at 6:15 pm at: Mount Pleasant High School

  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Mount Pleasant (Home)

    Starts at 6:15 pm at: Fort Madison High School, Main Gym

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Mount Pleasant (Away)

    Starts at 7:30 pm at: Mount Pleasant High School

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Mount Pleasant (Home)

    Starts at 7:45 pm at: Fort Madison High School, Main Gym

Family Code Night!

We have scheduled a “Family Code Night” at-home learning event for all K-5 families this Monday, Dec 7.  You can attend this live one-hour event

Read More »